RCP Update

Sign up for our newsletter.

I agree to this site's Privacy Policy.

Bekker's Blog

Blog archive

Microsoft Unveils 2017 Partner of the Year Awards

Microsoft on Thursday named the several hundred winners and finalists of its Partner of the Year Awards, which will be handed out next month when partners gather from around the world in Washington, D.C., for the Microsoft Inspire conference.

Global Category Winners
Alliance Global Commercial ISV Partner of the Year

Alliance SI Partner of the Year

Application Development Partner of the Year

  • Winner: ICONICS
  • Finalist: nexx.tv GmbH
  • Finalist: Black Marble
  • Finalist: Veeam

Business Analytics Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Neal Analytics
  • Finalist: BizData
  • Finalist: Slalom
  • Finalist: Brillio

Cloud Apps Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Neudesic
  • Finalist: MOQdigital
  • Finalist: Rackspace
  • Finalist: SELA

Cloud Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Partner of the Year

Cloud Packaged Solutions Partner of the Year

  • Winner: P2V Systems
  • Finalist: LanCloud (LanKey Group)
  • Finalist: Caase.com
  • Finalist: Extrinsica Global

Cloud Productivity Partner of the Year

  • Winner: (joint submission) The Consortium -- Content and Code, Inframon, Modality Systems, Program Framework and Coeo
  • Finalist: Dimension Data
  • Finalist: Ernst & Young LLP
  • Finalist: Catapult Systems

Collaboration and Content Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Slalom
  • Finalist: SoftBank Technology
  • Finalist: harmon.ie
  • Finalist: Rapid Circle

Communications Partner of the Year

  • Winner: PAIS Kuwait
  • Finalist: NeWay Technologies
  • Finalist: Modality Systems
  • Finalist: C3ntro Telecom | Microsoft Enterprise Productivity

Customer Experience Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Qorus Software
  • Finalist: Content and Code
  • Finalist: MediaValet
  • Finalist: Cavalry

Data Platform Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Cognizant Technology Solutions
  • Finalist: Bitscape Infotech Pvt Ltd
  • Finalist: (joint submission) HPE & Pragmatic Works Consulting
  • Finalist: Capax Global

DevOps Partner of the Year

  • Winner: InCycle Software
  • Finalist: Sogeti
  • Finalist: Canarys Automations Private Limited
  • Finalist: AIS

Distributor Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Also Holding AG
  • Finalist: Westcoast
  • Finalist: Tech Data
  • Finalist: Ingram Micro

Enterprise Mobility Partner of the Year

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Partner of the Year

  • Winner: SAGlobal
  • Finalist: Accenture/Avanade
  • Finalist: Sable37 (formerly Sable Systems)
  • Finalist: mcaConnect LLC

Hybrid Cloud and Infrastructure Partner of the Year

  • Winner: 10th Magnitude
  • Finalist: InSpark (previously known as inovativ)
  • Finalist: Long View

Internet of Things (IoT) Partner of the Year

  • Winner: COPA-DATA
  • Finalist: The Yield
  • Finalist: Accenture/Avanade
  • Finalist: ML!PA Consulting GmbH

Learning Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Fast Lane
  • Finalist: Firebrand Nordic
  • Finalist: Lithan Academy Pte Ltd

Messaging Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Perficient
  • Finalist: Sonata Information Technology Ltd.
  • Finalist: Wortell
  • Finalist: New Signature

Microsoft Dynamics Industry Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Tribridge
  • Finalist: Levtech Consulting
  • Finalist: Edgewater Fullscope
  • Finalist: Sunrise Technologies Inc.

Microsoft Philanthropies Cloud for Global Good -- Technology for Good Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Navantis
  • Finalist: Gap Consulting
  • Finalist: adesso AG
  • Finalist: NV Interactive

Microsoft Philanthropies Cloud for Global Good -- YouthSpark Partner of the Year

  • Winner: REDBELT
  • Finalist: QA Limited
  • Finalist: Brillio

Mobile App Development Partner of the Year

  • Winner: BlueMetal
  • Finalist: Productive Edge
  • Finalist: Unissoft Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Finalist: SapientRazorfish

Open Source on Azure Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Cardinal Solutions Group
  • Finalist: Aztek
  • Finalist: G&S Gestión y Sistemas SAC
  • Finalist: T-Systems International

Partner Seller Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Sebastien Molendijk, Econocom
  • Finalist: Reed Wiedower, New Signature
  • Finalist: Ronnie Eliasson, B3 IT AB
  • Finalist: Asaf Nakash, Dario IT Solutions

Project and Portfolio Management Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Projectum
  • Finalist: Prosperi
  • Finalist: Ernst & Young LLP
  • Finalist: Sensei Project Solutions

Public Sector: Education Partner of the Year

  • Winner: U-Planner
  • Finalist: Learning Possibilities Limited
  • Finalist: Edsby
  • Finalist: Authentica Solutions

Public Sector: Government Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Lagash
  • Finalist: GIS People
  • Finalist: Bitscape Infotech Pvt Ltd
  • Finalist: risual

Public Sector: Health Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Allscripts
  • Finalist: KPMG
  • Finalist: adesso AG
  • Finalist: SADA Systems Inc.

Public Sector: Microsoft CityNext Partner of the Year

  • Winner: AvePoint
  • Finalist: PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited
  • Finalist: Indra Sistemas SA
  • Finalist: Genetec

Public Sector: Public Safety & National Security Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Genetec
  • Finalist: Black Marble
  • Finalist: Taqtile
  • Finalist: (joint submission) NV Interactive & Intergen

Small and Midmarket Cloud Solutions Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Be-CLOUD
  • Finalist: Onex Group
  • Finalist: Intercept

Windows and Devices Deployment Partner of the Year

  • Winner: Dell
  • Finalist: Dimension Data
  • Finalist: CDW
  • Finalist: itnetX AG

Country Partner of the Year Winners
Angola: Menshen
Argentina: AXXON Consulting
Armenia: Dom-Daniel
Aruba: (joint submission) NetPro Aruba and Inova Solutions
Australia: Mexia
Austria: ACP IT Solutions
Bahrain: Computer World WLL
Bangladesh: Aamra Technologies
Belarus: JLLC DPA
Belgium: Realdolmen
Bermuda: Fireminds
Bolivia: Dima Ltda
Bosnia & Herzegovina: King ICT
Brazil: Dedalus Prime
Brunei: Tech One Solution Sdn Bhd
Cambodia: Softline (Cambodia) Co.
Canada: Genetec
Cayman Islands: SALT Technology Group
Chile: Softline Internacional Chile
China: Shanghai Nanang Wanbang Software Technology Co. Ltd.
Colombia: Lagash
Costa Rica: ITQuest Solutions
Croatia: COMBIS
Curacao: Inova Solutions
Cyprus: Dot.Cy Developments Ltd.
Czech Republic: SoftwareONE Czech Republic
Denmark: VENZO A/S
Dominican Republic: C-ven Technologies
Ecuador: BUSINESS IT
Egypt: HITS Technologies
El Salvador: Advanced IT Consulting Services
Estonia: Primend
Finland: M-Files Corp.
France: Cegid
Germany: ORBIS AG
Greece: ATCOM S.A.
Guatemala: SEGA
Honduras: SEGA Honduras
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region: HKT Limited
Hungary: S&T Hungary Consulting
Iceland: Wise
India: Sonata Information Technology Ltd.
Indonesia: PT Mastersystem Infotama
Ireland: Codec-dss
Israel: Cloud Valley (Dario IT Solutions)
Italy: Softjam spa
Jamaica: Inova Solutions
Japan: FIXER Inc.
Jordan: Specialized Technical Services
Kazakhstan: Softline Services LLP
Kenya: Dimension Data
Korea: SBCK Corp.
Kuwait: Diyar United Trading & Contracting Co.
Latvia: Squalio (SIA DPA)
Lebanon: Comprehensive Computing Innovations
Lithuania: UAB SQUALIO Lietuva
Luxembourg: Wizata
Malaysia: rhipe
Malta: Eyetech Ltd.
Martinique: Infodom
Mauritius: The Cloud Factory EMEA Ltd.
Mexico: Pegaso Tecnologia
Morocco: Netopia Solutions
Netherlands: SnelStart Software B.V.
New Zealand: Kinetics Group
Nicaragua: Intcomex
Nigeria: Reliance Infosystems Ltd.
Oman: International Information Technology Co. LLC
Pakistan: Confiz
Palestinian Authority: NTS
Panama: Business IT Panama
Paraguay: Diviserv S.A.
Peru: G&S Gestion y Sistemas SAC
Philippines: EPLDT Inc.
Poland: Sagra Technology Sp. z o.o.
Portugal: Tech Data Portugal
Puerto Rico: Invid, LLC
Qatar: Mannai Corp.
Romania: Likeit Solution SRL
Russia: Navicon
Rwanda: Dimension Data
Saudi Arabia: Computer World International
Serbia: ComTrade System Integration
Singapore: Accenture/Avanade
Slovakia: Softip, a.s.
Slovenia: Stroka produkt d.o.o.
South Africa: BUI
Spain: Avanade Spain SLU
Sri Lanka: Sanje Pvt Ltd
Sweden: Acando AB
Switzerland: Sword Switzerland
Taiwan: Iscom Online International Information Inc.
Tanzania: Techno Brain T Ltd.
Thailand: G-Able Mverge
Trinidad & Tobago: Inova Solutions
Turkey: Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S.
Ukraine: Comparex Ukraine LLC
United Arab Emirates: Teambase
United Kingdom: CGI IT UK Ltd.
United States: Neudesic
Uruguay: AT srl
Venezuela: RKM Suministros S.A.
Vietnam: HPT Vietnam Corp.

Posted by Scott Bekker on June 01, 2017 at 11:48 AM